?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

Nov. 22nd, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

ZIRA DISCUSSES DEATH NOTE PROJECT



okay it isn't a resounding yes but it isn't a no either. and he's been TALKED TO!

omg way to make my week/life zira.

FLAILING/SHAKING/CRYING

Aug. 28th, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

Zira takes care of some business after the TCAs and Zira the doll





1st by me, 2nd by Kim Yoshiko on deviant art.

Aug. 14th, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

Zira and Ryuk sing and dance for each other

This was so random but one day, a long time ago, I decided to make one of those jibjabs with Zira and Ryuk. It was really hard to embed in lj but finally we got it copied on to youtube. Please enjoy this slightly silly Death Note version of HSM:

Jun. 7th, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

Manips for y'all today

For some reason I haven't posted some of my manips here yet and they are accumulating so I'm going to post a few today! Most have been posted to ONTD so they might be familiar.



clickee!Collapse )

Also just fyi, if you are interested in actually writing to somebody about how amazing Zefron would be as Kira, this is where you can mail things:

Dan Lin/Zac Efron (who is Kira)
c/o Lin Pictures
4000 Warner Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91522

Feel free to mail any of these manips.

Lin Pictures, along with Vertigo, is producing Death Note. Lin Pictures is also producing Jonny Quest so hopefully Zac working with them on JQ will get him an in on Death Note. :)

May. 29th, 2009

He-Man

comicaze

L has a foot fetish.

Hey guys, I saw that  animated gif of the SNL foot fetish skit and I thought to myself "Gee, that sure looks familiar. Kind of like that time L gave Light a foot massage." So then I sat there at 5 in the morning and made this from it. Does it creep you out as much as it does me?



May. 20th, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

Zira is so brazen sometimes, I swear.

And I'm not talking about his low-riding jeans.



Also please feel free to contribute to the director and casting discussion here!

And for those of you wanting me to do a Zefron=Kira post a la Kermit Bale on ONTD. I will try but I need to do more work. I just don't have enough comparisons yet.

Seriously that Kermit Bale post was epic and I have to top that shit if I do this, lol. So give me some time.
Tags:
Zac Efron is Kira!

snowmin

Your perfect Death Note remake cast

Hi everyone~ it's been awhile since I, the maintainer, posted. XD But now that there's more excitement going around I'll probably lurk less. Yay. Anyway!

Question for you all~ it's pretty much impossible to be 100% happy with a cast. So, out of curiosity, what would be YOUR perfect Death Note remake cast?

I'm having a hard time coming up with mine, I've got Zac for Light (...obviously), and Brian Joo for L. So tell me yours!

Also, we've reached 100+ members! Welcome everyone!
Tags:

May. 19th, 2009

name please

ehs_wildcats

ZIRA's OTAKU TENDENCIES IN HIS OWN WORDS

Forgive Zac Efron for his ghetto cali-white-boy pronunciation please:



eta: the complete version now.

May. 3rd, 2009

light hooded

ehs_wildcats

ZIRA GIF FUN!!!

Warning: Bright fun flashing colors may induce seizuresCollapse )

May. 1st, 2009

Control Planning Manipulation

anbyrobanby

SOMEWHERE, ZEFRON IS GOING: "JUST AS PLANNED."

WHAT'S THIS I SMELL?

......


. . . . . .


ケイカク ドオリ!!



EDITED TO ADD:


LOL.

Previous 10